Map of Ohio Laborers Union Locals



Laborers Local 245

Laborers Local 310

2220 Center Ridge Street
North Kingsville, Ohio 44068
PH: 440-992-2013
Business Manager: Randall Bates
Secretary-Treasure: Randall Bates
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Randall Bates

3250 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44115-2520
PH: 216-881-5901
Business Manager: Terry Joyce
SecretaryTreasure : Mike Kearney
Apprenticeship Coordinator : Julie Wilson


Laborers Local 860

Laborers Local 758

3334 Prospect Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
PH: 216-432-1022
Business Manager: Anthony Liberatore Jr.
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Liberatore Jr.
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Perri

2089 North Ridge Road
East Lorain, Ohio 44055
PH: 440-324-6272
Business Manager: Pete Pappas
Secretary-Treasure: Pete Pappas
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Mark Scarberry


Laborers Local 480

P.O. Box 2214, 1025 W. Perkins Ave.
Sandusky, Ohio 44870
PH: 419-626-0793
Business Manager: Brian Francis
Secretary-Treasure: Tim Titchenell      
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Tim Titchenell

Laborers Local 574

1585 Harding Highway East
Marion, Ohio 43302
PH: 740-382-4136
Business Manager: Gary Bretz
Secretary-Treasure: Gary Bretz
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Dustin Strausbaugh


Laborers Local 500

2270 Ashland Ave.
Toledo, Ohio 43620
PH: 419-243-3279
Business Manager: Phillip Copeland
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Coleman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Carter

Laborers Local 894

720 Wolf Ledges
Akron, Ohio 44311
PH: 330-535-6145
Business Manager: Bill Orr
Secretary-Treasure: Vern Floyd                  
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Beth Stout


Laborers Local 935

465 W. Market St.
Warren, Ohio 44481
PH: 330-395-5105
Business Manager: Jodfrey Stringer
Secretary-Treasure: Reginald Christian
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Reginald Christian

Laborers Local 125

4178 Market Street
Youngstown, Ohio 44512
PH: 330-783-3124
Business Manager: Rocky DiGennaro
Secretary-Treasure: Robert Jones
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Watkins


Laborers Local 1015

1121 W. Tuscarawas St.
Canton, Ohio 44702
PH: 330-453-8915
Business Manager: Kurt Mayle                                                                                       
Secretary-Treasure: Dwayne Mayle
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jacob Croston Jr.

Laborers Local 1216

821 Park Avenue West
Mansfield, Ohio 44906
PH: 419-524-5202
Business Manager: Perry Johnson
Secretary-Treasure: Perry Johnson
Apprenticeship Coordinator:


Laborers Local 329

P.O. Box 225, 4580 South Dixie Highway
L:ima, Ohio 45806
PH: 419-999-2727
Business Manager: Earl Grigsby
Secretary-Treasure: Timothy Luce Wireman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Earl Grigsby

Laborers Local 134

150 North River Street
Newcomerstown, Ohio 43832
PH: 740-498-6414
Business Manager: Tim Mulford
Secretary-Treasure: Tim Mulford
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jan Foshe


Laborers Local 809

P.O. Box 67, 306 Adams St.
Steubenville, Ohio 43952
PH: 740-282-0771
Business Manager: Clint Powell
Secretary-Treasure: Chris Brown
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Clint Powell

Laborers Local 530

40 N. Fourth St., 208 Masonic Temple
Zanesville, Ohio 43701
PH: 740-453-1214
Business Manager: Dan Foshee
Secretary-Treasure: Dan Foshee
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jan Foshee


Laborers Local 423

620 Alum Creek Dr.
Columbus, Ohio 43205
PH: 614-252-1093
Business Manager: Robert McCaskill
Secretary-Treasure: James Green                                                                             
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Mark Lynsky

Laborers Local 1410

2228 E. Third St.
Dayton, Ohio 45403
PH: 937-254-6172
Business Manager: Fred Jones Jr.
Secretary-Treasure: Joe Barnes
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Darrell Kelsey


Laborers Local 534

5527 Hamilton – Middletown Rd.
Middletown, Ohio 45044
PH: 513-423-5533
Business Manager: Ray Hipsher
Secretary-Treasure: Saundra Napier
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jerry Bowling

Laborers Local 639

P.O. Box 639, 277 Gillman St.
Marietta, Ohio 45750
PH: 740-373-5859
Business Manager: Roger Leasure              
Secretary-Treasure: Roger Leasure                
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Edleblute


Laborers Local 83

P.O. Box 867, 2032 8th St.
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
PH: 740-354-3224
Business Manager: Gary Coleman
Secretary-Treasure: Gary Coleman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Adrian Harrison

Laborers Local 265

3457 Montgomery Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45207
PH: 513-221-5260
Business Manager: John H. Phillips
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Brice
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Larry Thompson


Class Schedule

View our full line of upcoming classes.

© 2016 OLTC.COM ALL RIGHTS RESERVED